Yimg.Com - Info

yimg.com
yimg receives about 219,500 unique visitors and 291,935 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,756.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,354,790.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yimg.com is ranked number 3,828 in the world and 0.0439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 77.238.184.150.

About - Yimg.Com

WRITE article about yimg.com

How popular is yimg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
219,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,585,000
Daily Pageviews:
291,935 (1.33 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0439% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.1%37.9%2368
India 11.9%11.1%3059
Taiwan 7.5%7.5%662
Indonesia 7.1%5.4%907
Nigeria 2.8%2.1%1164
Iran 2.7%2.6%2833
Brazil 1.9%1.8%5318
Canada 1.9%1.7%3304
Germany 1.8%1.4%6895
United Kingdom 1.5%1.8%6268
Pakistan 1.5%1.1%3182
Spain 1.3%1.1%6049
Mexico 1.2%1.0%5035
Hong Kong 1.1%0.9%2296
Egypt 1.1%0.9%3782
Cameroon 1.0%0.7%88
China 1.0%0.8%25383
Italy 1.0%1.1%7101
France 0.9%1.4%8001
Romania 0.9%0.7%3149
Russia 0.9%1.6%19511
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%2941
Australia 0.9%1.0%5601
Turkey 0.8%0.8%9438
Kenya 0.8%0.6%598
Singapore 0.7%0.5%2948
Other 0.7%0.5%375
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%3419
Philippines 0.7%0.5%2362
Algeria 0.6%0.4%3059
Japan 0.6%0.7%28546

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
s.yimg.com
48.86%38.64%1.11
ep.yimg.com
25.54%37.32%2.06
l.yimg.com
4.91%4.06%1.17
sp.yimg.com
3.83%2.94%1.08
xa.yimg.com
3.71%5.53%2.1
s1.yimg.com
2.42%1.79%1.0
l2.yimg.com
1.80%1.32%1.0
l3.yimg.com
1.66%1.20%1.0
l1.yimg.com
1.57%1.15%1.0
ec.yimg.com
1.13%0.90%1.1
imgcld.yimg.com
0.97%0.73%1.1
ads.yimg.com
0.66%0.54%1.2
tw.yimg.com
0.66%0.54%1.2
s3.yimg.com
0.64%0.49%1.1
s2.yimg.com
0.62%0.48%1.1
m.yimg.com
0.44%0.41%1.3
sep.yimg.com
0.36%0.31%1.2
yimg.com
0.31%0.23%1.0
d.yimg.com
0.21%0.15%1.0
ct.yimg.com
0.20%0.15%1.1
i1.yimg.com
0.18%0.14%1.1
cdn.yimg.com
0.11%0.14%1.8
xp.yimg.com
0.07%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.78%0

How fast does yimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(485 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
20,803
Total Backlinks:
  14,690,483
Follow Links:
  14,614,408
Nofollow Links:
  76,075
Referring Domains:
  29,284
Referring IPs:
  14,518

Competitive Data

SEMrush yimg.com
Domain:
  yimg.com
Rank:
  176,930
Organic Keywords:
  45,152
Organic Traffic:
  4,262
Organic Cost:
  $1,562.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is yimg.com?

Facebook likes:
  2
Facebook shares:
  53
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  57
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,354,790.27
Daily Revenue:
$1,756.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$640,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.238.184.150
ASN:
AS34010 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 77.238.184.150

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did yimg.com look in the past?

What sites are related to yimg.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
MX 1200
A 98.137.236.150 1200
A 74.6.50.150 1200
A 77.238.184.150 1200
A 188.125.73.108 1200
SOA 1200
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2016011900
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.yahoo.com 785
NS ns4.yahoo.com 785
NS ns5.yahoo.com 785
NS ns3.yahoo.com 785
NS ns2.yahoo.com 785

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-14
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: yimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 3643619_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-12T10:38:52-0700
Creation Date: 1997-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-28T15:51:12-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-apr-2015
Creation Date: 14-may-1997
Expiration Date: 15-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 23:50:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yimg.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

sociork.com
46 secs
news.sohu.com
1 min
z-blog.com
2 mins
onhappy.com
4 mins
pt.chaturbate.com
4 mins
buyrp.garena.vn
6 mins
novahax.com
7 mins
caesarmembers.com
11 mins
cartoondhun.com
12 mins
free4umovies.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.