Yimg.Com - Info yimg.com

yimg.com receives about 94,500 unique visitors and 173,880 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $731.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $454,257.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yimg.com is ranked number 5,907 in the world and 0.0189% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 77.238.184.150.

About - yimg.com

How popular is yimg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
94,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,835,000
Daily Pageviews:
173,880 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,907 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0189% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.1%21.4%3540
Taiwan 7.9%7.9%794
China 6.1%5.2%7404
India 5.4%3.9%5348
Iran 4.3%6.3%1869
France 3.6%4.9%3557
Brazil 3.5%3.1%3221
United Kingdom 2.9%3.3%4715
Italy 1.9%1.8%5384
Germany 1.8%1.5%9829
Canada 1.8%1.4%4937
Egypt 1.5%2.2%1749
Pakistan 1.5%1.8%1997
Indonesia 1.5%2.1%2988
Japan 1.5%1.0%20100
Hong Kong 1.4%1.2%1885
Mexico 1.3%0.9%4965
Australia 1.2%1.1%4659
Spain 1.2%0.7%9190
Sudan 1.0%1.5%1059
Angola 0.9%0.6%2912
Netherlands 0.9%1.2%3961
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%2661
Algeria 0.8%1.2%1718
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%1811
Burkina Faso 0.8%1.6%108
Libya 0.8%1.8%573
Russian Federation 0.7%0.4%25509
Argentina 0.7%0.6%4381
Philippines 0.7%0.6%2579
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%4066
Singapore 0.6%0.8%3175
South Africa 0.6%0.8%3834
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%3465
Syrian Arab Republic 0.5%0.5%833
Ethiopia 0.5%0.7%856

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
s.yimg.com
72.56%77.96%2.22
sep.yimg.com
13.44%9.96%1.5
xa.yimg.com
4.27%5.58%2.7
ep.yimg.com
3.96%2.90%1.5
l.yimg.com
1.52%0.95%1.3
sp.yimg.com
0.94%0.46%1.0
tw.yimg.com
0.61%0.32%1.1
ct.yimg.com
0.60%0.35%1.2
s1.yimg.com
0.51%0.25%1
cdn.yimg.com
0.26%0.29%2.3
l3.yimg.com
0.25%0.12%1
sxh.yimg.com
0.22%0.11%1.0
ec.yimg.com
0.19%0.09%1
l2.yimg.com
0.16%0.08%1
yimg.com
0.14%0.07%1.0
l1.yimg.com
0.13%0.06%1
s3.yimg.com
0.12%0.06%1
d.yimg.com
0.09%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yimg.com
Domain:
  yimg.com
Rank:
  99,859
Organic Keywords:
  39,555
Organic Traffic:
  12,209
Organic Cost:
  $3,069.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,917
Total Backlinks:
  8,050,357
Follow Links:
  7,095,025
Nofollow Links:
  955,332
Referring Domains:
  37,037
Referring IPs:
  29,794

How socially engaged is yimg.com?

Facebook:
  61
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much yimg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$731.59
Monthly Revenue:
$21,947.70
Yearly Revenue:
$267,030.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 37,210$426.80
France 8,520$40.04
United Kingdom 5,738$35.75
China 9,042$27.94
Taiwan 13,737$26.10
Canada 2,434$17.06
Australia 1,913$14.40
Iran 10,954$12.71
Germany 2,608$12.60
Italy 3,130$10.92
India 6,781$10.85
Netherlands 2,087$10.62
Ethiopia 1,217$10.04
Brazil 5,390$9.54
Hong Kong 2,087$7.20
South Africa 1,391$6.13
Japan 1,739$5.56
Nigeria 1,739$4.56
Indonesia 3,651$4.49
Singapore 1,391$4.16
Malaysia 1,217$3.69
Pakistan 3,130$3.32
Egypt 3,825$3.10
Angola 1,043$2.79
Libya 3,130$2.75
Saudi Arabia 1,217$2.46
Burkina Faso 2,782$2.25
Algeria 2,087$1.88
Bangladesh 1,391$1.86
Syrian Arab Republic 869$1.72
Philippines 1,043$1.69
Mexico 1,565$1.52
Russian Federation 696$1.41
Spain 1,217$1.35
Argentina 1,043$1.24
Sudan 2,608$1.07

How much money do yimg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,700.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,025.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,046
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
721,376
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,776,741
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,698$76.82
United Kingdom 918$5.72
France 937$4.40
Canada 609$4.27
Taiwan 2,198$4.18
Germany 756$3.65
China 1,175$3.63
India 1,899$3.04
Australia 383$2.88
Indonesia 2,118$2.60
Iran 1,753$2.03
Italy 532$1.86
Netherlands 355$1.81
Singapore 403$1.21
Pakistan 1,002$1.06
Hong Kong 209$0.72
Brazil 323$0.57
Saudi Arabia 256$0.52
Malaysia 97$0.30
Syrian Arab Republic 139$0.28
Spain 231$0.26
Ethiopia 24$0.20
Argentina 146$0.17
Japan 52$0.17
Egypt 191$0.15
Mexico 141$0.14
South Africa 28$0.12
Philippines 73$0.12
Algeria 104$0.09
Nigeria 35$0.09
Russian Federation 42$0.08
Angola 21$0.06
Libya 63$0.06
Burkina Faso 56$0.05
Bangladesh 28$0.04
Sudan 52$0.02

How much is yimg.com worth?

Website Value:
$454,257.83

Where is yimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.238.184.150
ASN:
AS34010 
ISP:
Yahoo! UK Services Limited 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 77.238.184.150

How fast does yimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(500 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yimg.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1189
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2017090101
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 74.6.50.150 1189
A 77.238.184.150 1189
A 98.137.236.150 1189
MX 1189
TXT 1189
NS ns1.yahoo.com 3334
NS ns4.yahoo.com 3334
NS ns3.yahoo.com 3334
NS ns2.yahoo.com 3334
NS ns5.yahoo.com 3334

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: yimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 3643619_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-13T02:08:53-0700
Creation Date: 1997-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-07T10:27:05-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YIMG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3643619_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-13T09:08:53Z
Creation Date: 1997-05-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-07T17:26:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wi.cr
9 secs
bni.co.uk
36 secs
momshere.com
55 secs
you-mad-bro.***.com
1 min
bni.ci
1 min
oral***pic.com
1 min
mom***clipz.com
1 min
bneijt.nl
2 mins
momsbeware.com
2 mins
aspirationfitness.***.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yimg.com widget