Yimg.Com - Info yimg.com

yimg.com receives about 174,000 unique visitors and 377,580 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,392.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,105,066.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yimg.com is ranked number 3,675 in the world and 0.0348% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 77.238.184.150.

About - yimg.com

How popular is yimg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
174,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
377,580 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,675 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0348% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.7%31.2%3477
Taiwan 8.4%6.6%928
India 7.7%6.9%4815
China 5.6%4.9%10089
Hong Kong 3.9%2.7%1022
Mexico 2.5%3.0%3269
Germany 2.5%2.1%9551
United Kingdom 2.4%2.0%8076
Canada 2.3%2.0%4980
Brazil 2.2%2.2%6118
South Korea 1.6%1.1%5993
Iran 1.6%1.3%7596
Italy 1.5%1.4%9257
Japan 1.5%1.0%26996
Spain 1.4%1.1%9394
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%3470
France 1.3%1.1%13936
Philippines 1.2%1.7%1829
Egypt 1.2%1.8%3340
Indonesia 1.1%1.3%5482
Australia 1.1%1.4%5528
Nigeria 1.0%1.5%2503
Sudan 0.9%2.7%1208
Romania 0.9%1.4%3353
Argentina 0.8%0.9%4475
Turkey 0.7%0.6%10383
Russia 0.7%0.6%29886
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%5509
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%5284
South Africa 0.5%0.6%6541
Singapore 0.5%0.5%4907

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
s.yimg.com
50.94%49.88%1.49
ep.yimg.com
23.69%23.81%1.53
xa.yimg.com
10.61%14.75%2.12
l.yimg.com
3.55%2.52%1.1
s1.yimg.com
1.55%1.10%1.1
ec.yimg.com
1.52%1.01%1.0
tw.yimg.com
0.97%0.68%1.1
l1.yimg.com
0.90%0.60%1.0
l3.yimg.com
0.90%0.60%1.0
imgcld.yimg.com
0.82%0.65%1.2
l2.yimg.com
0.76%0.50%1.0
sep.yimg.com
0.70%0.58%1.3
cdn.yimg.com
0.53%0.85%2.4
s2.yimg.com
0.44%0.30%1.0
s3.yimg.com
0.41%0.27%1.0
yimg.com
0.34%0.22%1.0
d.yimg.com
0.33%0.24%1.1
sp.yimg.com
0.33%0.22%1.0
l4.yimg.com
0.29%0.19%1.0
ct.yimg.com
0.20%0.21%1.6
sxh.yimg.com
0.15%0.10%1.0
m.yimg.com
0.11%0.08%1.1
bid.yimg.com
0.11%0.08%1.0
i1.yimg.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
st11.yimg.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
a1.yimg.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yimg.com
Domain:
  yimg.com
Rank:
  175,484
Organic Keywords:
  28,060
Organic Traffic:
  4,654
Organic Cost:
  $2,671.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,121
Total Backlinks:
  2,546,645
Follow Links:
  2,399,859
Nofollow Links:
  146,786
Referring Domains:
  27,776
Referring IPs:
  20,959

How socially engaged is yimg.com?

Facebook:
  61
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much yimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,105,066.63
Daily Revenue:
$1,392.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$508,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.238.184.150
ASN:
AS34010 
ISP:
Yahoo! UK Services Limited 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 77.238.184.150

How fast does yimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(398 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yimg.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1200
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2016120101
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.238.184.150 1200
A 98.137.236.150 1200
A 74.6.50.150 1200
A 188.125.73.108 1200
MX 1200
TXT 1200
NS ns3.yahoo.com 2713
NS ns1.yahoo.com 2713
NS ns5.yahoo.com 2713
NS ns2.yahoo.com 2713
NS ns4.yahoo.com 2713

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-14
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: yimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 3643619_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-13T02:08:28-0700
Creation Date: 1997-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-14T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-03T04:16:24-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YIMG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-apr-2016
Creation Date: 14-may-1997
Expiration Date: 15-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Dec 2016 12:22:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yimg.com widget